bobcat logo
  • September ROAR Students of the Month

    Grade 6: Jackson Hite, Elin Lechner, Addison Hurst, Jeffery Stoner, Anna Midyette, Dayton Delp, Justus Crews, Sarah Chance.

    Grade 7: Janyla Carswell, Spencer Taylor, Detron Ruise, Katieane Nipper, Sofia Rullan, Jaiveon Horne, Embry Allen, Jacob Lauramore.

    Grade 8: Jalen Fiano, Victoria Butler, Holden Hall, Bentley Brewin, Lincoln Padgett. Izabella Repollet, Kimoni Mangram, Cassandra Kennedy. 

    Comments (-1)
  • October ROAR Students of the Month

    6th grade: Vien, Ryan; Ruise, Crailyn; Hodges, Rylee; Reeder, Jason; Aurelien, Jesulien; Farr, Avery.

    7th Grade: Sparkman, Kristen; Bishop, Wyatt; Larive, Landyn; Patterson, Mariah; Hedge, Marcus; Favors, Unique; Smith, Eva; Robinson, Bentley.

    8th Grade:  Cooper, Shane; Brooks Lia; Riggs, Kylen; Davis, Abigail; Watson, Austin; Williams, Makai'lah; Knight, Cason; Sanchez, Ariana.

    Comments (-1)
  • November ROAR Students of the Month
     
    6th Grade: Brayden Combs, Emma Steele, Kaleb Aldridge, Ava Cotchaleovitch, Sofia Cruz, Talon Harris, Marcelo Dellacasa, Anna Delp. 
     
    7th Grade: Breanne Johnson, Dalton Simmons, Jayleigh Carter, Owen Lynch, Morgan Davis, Hunter Smith, Megan Curry, Kimori Mangram. 
     
    8th Grade: Braylen Lee, Jaylee Stewart, Talia White, Jacob Luke, Christian Moore, Zoey Newmans, Kane Combs, Ryleigh Adams.
     
    Comments (-1)
  • December ROAR Students of the Month
     
    6th Grade: Noah Bullard, Jaynee Sharman, Owen Roland, Sophia Robinson, Jasmine Lofton, Jacob Brueggemann, Dasan Norman, Claire Dugger. 
     
    7th grade: Garbriella Gray, Deacon Gregonis, Terrance Williams, Jaicianna Folston, Gabriella Wray, William Christopher, Sage Doss, Hunter Thornton. 
     
    8th Grade: Paxon Holtom, Alyssa Combs, Jesslyn Thompson, Aiden Andrews, Jayden Tanner, Esther Stewart, Ward Chance, Hadassah Shober.
    Comments (-1)
  • January ROAR Students of the Month

     

    6th grade

    Colbie Nowlen, Karsyn Nowlen, Jason Leger, Arielle Coleman, Tinsley Hall, Tyler Scoggin, Kannon Booker, & Elora Stewart

     

    7th grade:

    Paisley Goff, Damien Richards, Parker Crews, Kyleigh Riggs, Caeden Harris, Mariah Myers, Abbey Horne, Davis Fuss

     

    8th Grade:

    Mahkenzee Myers, Max Roberts, Ava Taylor, Olen Stalnaker, Kade Hinson, Brianna Starling, Noah Pruett, Lilly Ross, & Ana Balcan

     

    Comments (-1)